character bios | Robotech Masters | Earth Forces

Angelo Dante

Also known as: Angie


Birthdate: 2003
Height: 181cm
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown

Angie is the most experienced member of the 15th ATAC squad and provides the backbone for the squad. He doesn't think much of his new commander when she is first placed with the unit. Over time, he begins to respect her talents. He is distrustful of Zor Prime when he is placed with the 15th in an attempt to restore his memories, and takes it upon himself to keep an eye on him.

Views of Angelo Dante